Skip Navigation LinksEvents > Rodeo > All American ProRodeo > All American ProRodeo Finals

All American ProRodeo Finals

Date: Oct 07 - Oct 13, 2012
Location: Extraco Coliseum
Be A Fan 11 Fans!
The PRCA and the Heart O’ Texas Fair & Rodeo committee are pleased to host the All American ProRodeo Series Finals. Every PRCA Rodeo with the total added money of $30,000 or less is included in the series; co-sanctioned Canadian rodeos that qualify will also be included in the series. Contestants earn a point for every dollar won at the series events and 50 bonus points are awarded for each series rodeo competed in. The top 30 contestants in each event will compete at the championship event held October 4-11, 2014, during the Heart O' Texas Fair & Rodeo.
 
Rodeo events include: Saddle Bronc Riding, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Bareback Riding, Barrel Racing, Tie-Down Roping and Bull Riding, not to mention everyone's favorite Calf Scramble and Mutton Bustin'. 
 
Results for First Round Semi-finals: 
Bareback Riding – Clint Cannon, Tyler Scales and Troy Vaira
Tie Down Roping – Jerrad Hofstetter, Adam Gray and Sterling Smith
Steer Wrestling – Riley Duvall, Termaine Debose and Tommy Cook
Saddle Bronc Riding – Cody Martin, Heith DeMoss and Sterling Crawley
Team Roping – Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, Nick Sartain/Rich Skelton and Chase Wiley/Ace Pearce
Barrel Racing – Michele McLeod, Kaley Bass and Gretchen Benbenek
Bull Riding – Brennon Middleton, Elliot Jacoby and Dallee Mason
 
Results for Monday, October 7:

Bareback Riding – Clint Cannon (81), Troy Vaira (80) and Tyler Scales (77)

Tie Down Roping – Jerrad Hofstetter (8.2), Sterling Smith (8.3) and Jake Pratt (8.5)

Steer Wrestling – Termaine Debose (3.8), Tommy Cook (3.9), Aaron Vosler (4.2)

Saddle Bronc Riding – Sterling Crawley (80), Dean Wadsworth (76) and Cody Martin (74)

Team Roping – Nick Sartain/Rich Skelton (4.6), Luke Brown/Paul Eaves (5.4) and Tyler Schnaufer/T.J. Watts (6.0)
Barrel Racing – Michele McLeod (16.07), Gretchen Benbenek (16.18) and Kaley Bass (16.5)
Bull Riding – Elliot Jacoby (89), Michael Riggs Jr. (80) and Brennon Middleton (77)
 
Results for Sunday, October 6:
Bareback Riding – Tyler Scales (82), Clint Cannon (82), Troy Vaira (79) and Caine Riddle (79)

Tie Down Roping – Adam Gray (8.5), Jerrad Hofstetter (9.1) and Tim Pharr (9.3)

Steer Wrestling – Riley Duvall (3.9), Tooter Silver (4.3), Tait Kvistad (4.3) and Bob Loosenort (4.3)

Saddle Bronc Riding – Heith Allan DeMoss (80), Cody Martin (78) and Tol Cawley (75)

Team Roping – Luke Brown/Paul Eaves (4.8), Chase Wiley/Ace Pearce (5.7) and Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward (5.8)
 
Barrel Racing – Michele McLeod (15.9), Tammy Fischer (16.13) and Emily Efurd (16.28)
 
Bull Riding – Dallee Mason (88) and Brennon Middleton (83)
 
Mutton Bustin' – Sawyer Martin (95) and Eli Johnson (94)
 

 

Sponsors

  • Pendleton Whisky

    Presenting Sponsor

  • Wells Fargo

    Mutton Bustin'

  • Bonz Pipe and Steel

    Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Stay Inn Woodway

    Bareback Riding

  • Whataburger

    Barrel Racing

  • Docs on Main

    Tie-Down Roping

  • Waco Convention & Visitors Bureau

    Bull Riding

  • Sonntag Oil Company, Inc.

    Calf Scramble

  • Members Choice Federal Credit Union

    Night at the Rodeo

  • Patrick's Dry Clean Super Center

    Night at the Rodeo

  • HEB

    Night at the Rodeo